|
Title
|
Location
|
Compensation
|
Date/Time
|
$299999 / 3br - Beautiful, Desirable, Cooper Mountain (Aloha) (map) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-27 6:56PM |
|
Gorgeorus home on Cooper Mountain. 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1655 TSF home, built in 1988 in beautiful Granada Park. Wood fireplace, double car garage, huge fenced backyard, landscaped front and back. Located in Cul-de-sac. Contempary styling with covered patio overlooking backyard. Beautifully finished with decorator colors, hardwood floors, large kitchen, family room, and high ceilings. Great schools and quiet neighborhood. ML#9050207. Call Betty Word home (503)640-9432 or office (503)259-2100 to see. 7105 SW 181st Place at S on 179th to Granada, Lt on 181st (google map) (yahoo map) Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$189900 / 3br - End Unit! No HOA! GREAT Condition! Fast close! (Beaverton/ Aloha) (map) (pic)
 |
Beaverton/ Aloha |
|
2009-06-27 2:55PM |
|
Merillee Booren | Real Estate.com | (503) 810-1646 17991 SW Arbela Ct., Beaverton, OR Low Down Payment- $8000 Tax Credit! Washer/ Dryer included! Dont Miss This Home! 3BR/2.5BA Townhouse offered at $189,900 Year Built 2001 Sq Footage 1,488 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 2 full, 1 partial Floors 2 Parking 2 Lot Size 2,178 sqft HOA/Maint $0 per month DESCRIPTION Great end unit townhouse on Cul de sac. No HOA, oversized 2 car garage, high ceilings, clean light and bright! Washer and Dryer included! Easy to close! Move in Ready!Dont miss this opportunity to Own Your Own Home! Historically LOW interest rates, LOW Down! Payments as low as $1100 a month- Dont rent! You CAN BUY! These same homes rent for $1200 a month. Pay less- get more! $8000 first time buyer tax credit, over $10,000 in tax deductions!! You cant afford NOT to buy this home!! Hurry! see additional photos below PROPERTY FEATURES FireplaceHigh/Vaulted ceilingWalk-in closetDishwasherRefrigeratorStove/OvenMicrowaveStainless steel appliancesWasherDryerLaundry area - insideYard OTHER SPECIAL FEATURES Buy it for less than you would pay in Rent! Everything you need! ADDITIONAL PHOTOS Photo 1Photo 1Photo 2Photo 2Photo 3Photo 4 Contact info: Merillee BoorenReal Estate.com(503) 810-1646 For sale by agent/broker Equal Opportunity Housing Posted: Jun 6, 2009, 3:01pm PDT Arbela Ct. at 178th (google map) (yahoo map) Location: Beaverton/ Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$599 YES IT IS A BIG ONE BEDROOM and SAT/SUN IT IS $599 (ALOHA/BEAVERTON) (map) (pic)
 |
ALOHA/BEAVERTON |
|
2009-06-27 8:56AM |
|
Kalevala Village Apartments | Princeton Property Management | ppmkaval@easystreet.net | 503-649-4953 5500 SW 180th Ave, Aloha, OR Now is the time to join the KV Lifestyle. You can have a HUGE one bedroom apartment home in a residential environment. 1BR/1BA Apartment $625/month Bedrooms 1 Bathrooms 1 full, 0 partial Sq Footage 710 Parking 1 dedicated Pet Policy Dogs (any) Deposit $300 DESCRIPTION Kalevala is designed like a residential cul de sac. The center island has our Community Room, Fitness Room, Saunas, Pool, Patio, Pet and Play Court and Laundry Facility for our residents. These amenities are across the driveway from all our apartment homes. The KV lifestyle is like living in a small residential community that is quiet and friendly. We are centrally located to major highways, public transportation, businesses, shopping, restaurants, theaters, Tualatin Valley Parks & Recreation Facilities and are in the renowned Beaverton School District. We provide on site management and 24/7 maintenance service.We welcome pets and accept large dogs. see additional photos below RENTAL FEATURES Walk-in closetLiving roomDining roomDishwasherRefrigeratorStove/OvenBalcony, Deck, or PatioSwimming poolSaunaCable-ready COMMUNITY FEATURES Garage parkingGuest parkingLaundry on-siteStorage space(s)Swimming pool(s)Sauna/SpaTennis court(s) LEASE TERMS Six and twelve months. Call for further information. Security Deposit is based upon the background screening of credit, rental and criminal history and starts at $300. Pet fee and deposits do apply. Ask about our MARVELOUS MONTHLY MANAGER SPECIALS! ADDITIONAL PHOTOS Apartment EntranceLiving RoomDining Room/KitchenBedroomMain BathroomPatio Contact info: Kalevala Village ApartmentsPrinceton Property Managementppmkaval@easystreet.net503-649-4953 Equal Opportunity Housing Posted: Apr 4, 2009, 8:18am PDT 180th Ave (google map) (yahoo map) cats are OK - purrrdogs are OK - wooof Location: ALOHA/BEAVERTONits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$450000 / 4575ft² - Historic Blanton House (Aloha) (map) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-26 12:39PM |
|
Linkswww.reubenschug.mywindermere.comPhoto GalleryDescriptionEmbrace an elegant piece of Alohas history! Perfect opportunity for professional offices, live/work arrangement, restaurant or other investment. This well preserved landmark has seen many uses and is zoned for flexibility. Ample parking. Original woodwork, fireplace surrounds, wood floors, built-ins. Updated plumbing, elect, hi-eff furnace, A/C, many windows, cedar siding and more! Tax deferral through Historic Registry. Priced to sell!FeaturesBedrooms: 6Bathrooms: 2Parking Spaces: 25Year Built: 1911Lot Size: .68 acreSchool District: BeavertonSquare Footage: 4575Agent Name: Reuben SchugBroker: Windermere CCRGIMLS #: 9041758Location3980 SW 170th Ave Aloha OR 97007Powered by vFlyer.comvFlyer Id: 2550734 3980 SW 170th Ave (google map) (yahoo map) Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$184000 / 3br - Excellent Home for 1st Time Homebuyers! Super Clean, 1 Owner Home!! (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-26 5:57PM |
|
Stephanie Hunt | RE/MAX equity group, inc. | 503-495-5253 19146 SW Burkwood Ln, Aloha, OR 3BR/2.5BA Single Family House offered at $184,000 Year Built 2003 Sq Footage 1,420 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 2 full, 1 partial Floors 2 Parking 1 Car garage Lot Size Unspecified HOA/Maint $10 per month DESCRIPTION Well maintained 1 owner home with open floorplan. Spacious kitchen with tile counters and island with eating bar. Vaulted master features walk-in closet and bath with tile counter and double sinks. Huge utility room on upper level. Perfect home for 1st time homebuyers with great schools. Short sale, subject to 3rd party approval. see additional photos below PROPERTY FEATURES FireplaceHigh/Vaulted ceilingWalk-in closetDishwasherStove/OvenMicrowave ADDITIONAL PHOTOS Photo 1Photo 2Photo 3Photo 3Photo 2Photo 4 Contact info: Stephanie HuntRE/MAX equity group, inc.503-495-5253 For sale by agent/broker Equal Opportunity Housing Posted: May 6, 2009, 9:38am PDT Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$334000 / 4br - OPEN HOUSE SUN 6/28 1-3.....Awesome Home!!! (Beaverton / Aloha) (pic)
 |
Beaverton / Aloha |
|
2009-06-26 5:56PM |
|
Stephanie Hunt | RE/MAX equity group, inc. | 503-495-5253 20528 SW Leeds Ct, Aloha, OR EXCELLENT HOME WITH SPACE, STORAGE AND UPDATES GALORE! 4BR/3BA Single Family House offered at $334,000 Year Built 1975 Sq Footage 2,706 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms 3 full, 0 partial Floors 2 Parking 2 Car garage Lot Size 10,803 sqft HOA/Maint $10 per month DESCRIPTION Gorgeous home with too many amenities to list! 4 bedrooms, 3 updated bathrooms, 2 HUGE bonus rooms, living room, family room, formal dining room.....did I mention 2 HUGE bonus rooms?? Updates / extras include: slate fireplace surround, wood floors on main, master bedroom w/double closet, SS dishwasher and range, tile entry, kitchen and bath floors, 2 year old roof, 1/4 acre corner lot on culdesac w/raised garden beds, 2 sheds, deck, hot-tub, playhouse, sprinkler system, water features.......and so much more! Come check it out today!! see additional photos below PROPERTY FEATURES FireplaceHardwood floorTile floorFamily roomLiving roomBonus/Rec roomOffice/DenDining roomDishwasherRefrigeratorStove/OvenStainless steel appliancesAtticBalcony, Deck, or PatioYard ADDITIONAL PHOTOS Photo 1Photo 2Photo 3Photo 4Photo 5Photo 6 Contact info: Stephanie HuntRE/MAX equity group, inc.503-495-5253 For sale by agent/broker Equal Opportunity Housing Posted: Jun 26, 2009, 4:50pm PDT Location: Beaverton / Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$187000 / 3br - Immaculate Updated Ranch....A Definite Must See!!! (Beaverton / Aloha) (pic)
 |
Beaverton / Aloha |
|
2009-06-26 5:51PM |
|
Stephanie Hunt | RE/MAX equity group, inc. | stephanieh@remax.net | 503-495-5253 4425 SW 160th, Aloha, OR Excellent Home For First Time Homebuyers!! 3BR/1.5BA Single Family House offered at $187,000 Year Built 1973 Sq Footage 1,146 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 1 full, 1 partial Floors 1 Parking 2 Car garage Lot Size 7,062 sqft HOA/Maint $0 per month DESCRIPTION WOW! Impeccable ranch on 1 level with marble entry and fireplace with new granite surround. So many updates, you need to see it! This immaculate home is move in ready and priced to sell! Great Schools! Short sale, subject to 3rd party approval. see additional photos below PROPERTY FEATURES FireplaceWalk-in closetFamily roomLiving roomDining roomDishwasherStove/OvenBalcony, Deck, or PatioYard OTHER SPECIAL FEATURES New Carpet, Interior and Exterior PaintNew Jeld-Wen LE Vinyl WindowsNew Kitchen Countertops and FlooringNew Bathroom VanitiesNew Hot Wtr Htr, Gutters, Front Porch, Garage Doors ADDITIONAL PHOTOS Photo 1Photo 2Photo 3Photo 4Photo 5Photo 6 Contact info: Stephanie HuntRE/MAX equity group, inc.stephanieh@remax.net503-495-5253 For sale by agent/broker Equal Opportunity Housing Posted: Apr 17, 2009, 1:42pm PDT Location: Beaverton / Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$194900 / 3br - Great 1st Time Homebuyer ranch on nice corner lot - Not a Short Sale! (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-26 5:50PM |
|
Stephanie Hunt | RE/MAX equity group, inc. | 503-495-5253 19830 SW Wright, Aloha, OR 3BR/2BA Single Family House offered at $194,900 Year Built 1971 Sq Footage 1,209 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 2 full, 0 partial Floors 1 Parking Unspecified Lot Size Unspecified HOA/Maint $0 per month DESCRIPTION Nice 3 bd, 2 bth ranch on large, corner lot! New carpet, interior paint and range. Great for the 1st time homebuyer or investor. Not a short sale! As-is, seller to make no repairs. Buyer to verify schools. see additional photos below PROPERTY FEATURES Central A/CFireplaceFamily roomLiving roomDining roomDishwasherStove/Oven ADDITIONAL PHOTOS Photo 1Photo 2Photo 3Photo 4Photo 5Photo 1 Contact info: Stephanie HuntRE/MAX equity group, inc.503-495-5253 For sale by agent/broker Equal Opportunity Housing Posted: May 13, 2009, 8:55am PDT Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$89000 2 Large aloha lots ,ready to build ***aprox. 8500sqft (Aloha) (map) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-26 5:33PM |
|
Two Flat large Lots With all utlities and prep work done. Surround by New Large Homes and less than a block from Intel. Take advantage of a sale by owner and save money!Contact Debbie@503-351-8786 198th (google map) (yahoo map) Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$219847 / 3br - Quality Built New Construction (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-26 5:29PM |
|
This home is almost finished! High quality construction at an affordable price! First time home buyers take advantage of the $8000 tax credit.www.18090SWLotusLane.comCall me today for a showing!Sharon Bernal, BrokerCell: 503-819-7924John L. Scott Market Center855 NE 25th Ave.Hillsboro, OR 97124503-844-9800 Lotus Lane (google map) (yahoo map) Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$189000 / 3br - Perfect Starter Home! (Aloha) (map) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-26 4:20PM |
|
19861 SW MEADOWBROOK CT ALOHA, OR 97007 http://www.19861swmeadowbrookct.com Price: $189,000 Great Investment Property Status: Active Date of Listing: 5/8/2009 Bedrooms: 3 Bathrooms: 2 Lot Size: 0.13 acres Interior Size: 1090 sq. ft. Many updates: Here is an excellent investment opportunity. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1090 sqaure foot ranch style home is located on a quiet culdesac in Aloha near Intel, shopping and public transportaion. The many recent updates include: New Laminate flooring, Tile in Kitchen and Bath, Some new Interior paint, Exterior Paint, Front and Rear Decks! It has a Vaulted Ceiling, Open Floorplan, Wood Burning fireplace in Living Room with Granite surround, Wired for surround sound. Culdesac location - Hillsboro Schools! Great investment! First time buyers may qualify for $8000 tax credit! Hurry with offers! Bill Hall Phone: 503.270.5628 Cell: 503.317.0571 Fax: 503.270.5629 Email: bill@thehall-way.com Website: Visit My Site Company: Keller Williams Realty Meadowbrook Ct at 200th Ave (google map) (yahoo map) Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$600000 5902sf, Custom Home on 2 Acres (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-26 3:33PM |
|
[VLSHomes Id: VLS5535232] Aloha Washington County, OR description: 2 acres on Cooper Mountain. This custom home feartures a heated swimming pool, large deck, shop area, oversized 2 car garage and lots of storage. Call 360-521-6761 for more information.AT Wholesale NW Properties we offer buyers the advantage of discounted wholesale properties. Call for information 360-567-4042The Wholesale Division of Messick Realty Group prides itself in being a buyers advocate. When we are representing you as the buyer we guarantee that if your offer is accepted it will not be bumped by another offer. Please go to wholesalenwdotcom to view more of our homes. Sign up to be apart of the buyers program, you will receive notification on price drops and have first chance to buy these homes before they hit the market. Details: Bedrooms: 5 Bathrooms: 3.00 Property Type: Custom Square Feet: 5902 More Photos and Current Price financials: Taxes: $7,067.00 Contact Information: Messick Realty Group Joe SpiesPhone: 360-521-6761Contact agent Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$479000 4058sf, 4 BR, Formal Entryway (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-26 3:32PM |
|
[VLSHomes Id: VLS5535228] Aloha Washington County, OR description: Beautiful Craftsman Style Traditional! Amazing trim w/ Wainscot throughout the house, art shelves, blt-ins and bay windows. Formal entry w/ curving staircase, frml lving & dining rms w/ bay window and firplc. Great rm open to kitchen w/ bayed nook. amazing Master w/ bay window, spacious bath w jetted tub & private deck w view. 2nd bdrm w/ hidden rm w playhouse. For more information call 360-567-4042.AT Wholesale NW Properties we offer buyers the advantage of discounted wholesale properties.The Wholesale Division of Messick Realty Group prides itself in being a buyers advocate. When we are representing you as the buyer we guarantee that if your offer is accepted it will not be bumped by another offer. Please go to wholesalenwdotcom to view more of our homes. Sign up to be apart of the buyers program, you will receive notification on price drops and have first chance to buy these homes before they hit the market. Details: Bedrooms: 4 Bathrooms: 3.00 Property Type: Traditional Square Feet: 4058 More Photos and Current Price financials: Taxes: $6,736.00 Contact Information: Messick Realty Group Joe SpiesPhone: 360-521-6761Contact agent Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$269000 1460sf, Updated with Greenspace (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-26 3:27PM |
|
[VLSHomes Id: VLS5545443] Aloha Washington County, OR description: Pride of ownership in this updated oasis. Many upgrades including new laminate floors throughout, new Corian kitchen counters, new granite counters in bathrooms, designer paint, and new deck. Private backyard with creek, trees, & greenspace. Nearby shopping, hi-tech corridor, and MAX. Call 360-567-4042 for information.AT Wholesale NW Properties we offer buyers the advantage of discounted wholesale properties.The Wholesale Division of Messick Realty Group prides itself in being a buyers advocate. When we are representing you as the buyer we guarantee that if your offer is accepted it will not be bumped by another offer. Please go to wholesalenwdotcom to view more of our homes. Sign up to be apart of the buyers program, you will receive notification on price drops and have first chance to buy these homes before they hit the market. Details: Bedrooms: 3 Bathrooms: 2.50 Property Type: 2 Story Square Feet: 1460 More Photos and Current Price financials: Taxes: $2,283.00 Contact Information: Messick Realty Group Joe SpiesPhone: 360-521-6761Contact agent Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$205000 1832sf, Feels Like the Country (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-26 3:25PM |
|
[VLSHomes Id: VLS5535224] Aloha Washington County, OR description: Feels like you are in the country, very dramatic once youre inside! Beautiful addition in 1995 - Island Kitchen, Master Suite and Family Room. Plus original 3 BRs up front w/ remodeled hall bathroom. Huge rear yard - this lot is over 350 Ft deep! Detached 3-car garage, RV parking, and privacy. Huge deck for you to enjoy.Call for more information 360-567-4042AT Wholesale NW Properties we offer buyers the advantage of discounted wholesale properties.The Wholesale Division of Messick Realty Group prides itself in being a buyers advocate. When we are representing you as the buyer we guarantee that if your offer is accepted it will not be bumped by another offer. Please go to wholesalenwcom to view more of our homes. Sign up to be apart of the buyers program, you will receive notification on price drops and have first chance to buy these homes before they hit the market. Details: Bedrooms: 4 Bathrooms: 2.00 Property Type: Ranch Square Feet: 1832 More Photos and Current Price financials: Taxes: $2,275.00 Contact Information: Messick Realty Group Joe SpiesPhone: 360-521-6761Contact agent Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$184000 1272sf, Close to Park (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-26 3:24PM |
|
[VLSHomes Id: VLS5576361] Aloha Washington County, OR description: Delightful updated one level ranch in quiet neighborhood. Large fenced front and backyard with deck. Vinyl windows, open kitchen and family room. Across from neighborhood park.For more information call 360-567-4042.AT Wholesale NW Properties we offer buyers the advantage of discounted wholesale properties.The Wholesale Division of Messick Realty Group prides itself in being a buyers advocate. When we are representing you as the buyer we guarantee that if your offer is accepted it will not be bumped by another offer. Please go to wholesalenwdotcom to view more of our homes. Sign up to be apart of the buyers program, you will receive notification on price drops and have first chance to buy these homes before they hit the market. Details: Bedrooms: 3 Bathrooms: 2.00 Property Type: Ranch More Photos and Current Price financials: Taxes: $2,134.00 Contact Information: Messick Realty Group Joe SpiesPhone: 360-521-6761Contact agent Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$139000 1714sf, Lots of Room, AC (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-26 3:21PM |
|
[VLSHomes Id: VLS5535179] Aloha Washington County, OR description: This roomy 1700 SQ. FT offers low HOA, Air Cond, walk-in closet, big family room, deck, eat-bar, attached garage, close to shopping, busline and restraurants, very low traffic in quiet neighborhood. Call 360-567-4042 for more information.AT Wholesale NW Properties we offer buyers the advantage of discounted wholesale properties.The Wholesale Division of Messick Realty Group prides itself in being a buyers advocate. When we are representing you as the buyer we guarantee that if your offer is accepted it will not be bumped by another offer. Please go to wholesalenwcom to view more of our homes. Sign up to be apart of the buyers program, you will receive notification on price drops and have first chance to buy these homes before they hit the market. Details: Bedrooms: 3 Bathrooms: 2.50 Property Type: Townhouse Square Feet: 1714 More Photos and Current Price financials: Taxes: $2,091.00 Contact Information: Messick Realty Group Joe SpiesPhone: 360-521-6761Contact agent Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$379950 / 3br - BACKYARD IS LIKE HAVING YOUR OWN PRIVATE PARK (Aloha) (map) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-26 12:40AM |
|
Open Saturday, June 27th from 11-2Magnificent single level home with the Wow factor. Recently beautifully remodeled. New gorgeous upper-end kitchen cabinets w/roll out shelves and self closing doors. Granite countertops, full tile backsplashes, island and laminate floor. Nice sized entry with slate floor. Much new carpeting. Gorgeous cabinets with designer sink & wine storage in fam.rm. Baths have new tile, cabinets, and flooring. All upper end & outstanding. Lots of storage. Windows & covered deck overlook huge private park-like yard, trees. Nice, large deck and hot tub. .52 acres with Common Area bordering the back yard and a creek behind that. Quiet tree lined street close to stores & freeway. West of SW 185th and south of Baseline. To see, or for more information, please contact Terry, Broker, Prudential Northwest Properties. 503-906-1364 Honeywood at SW 185th (google map) (yahoo map) Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$295000 / 2br - Commerical/Residential Zoned Property For Sale (Aloha) (map) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-26 11:36AM |
|
This cozy 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home is right off of TV Hwy in Beaverton, south of NW 185th Ave. 841 sq. ft. This property has been used as a law office for the past ten years. Accent paint, some wood floors, storage space in back. It currently is being used as a residential home. Ask agent about zoning. Gil Lipp, Principal Broker Alliance Properties See our website for more listings and more information. www.AllianceProperties.net 503-350-1500 4475 SW 185th Avenue (google map) (yahoo map) Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$239900 / 4br - OPEN SUNDAY, JUNE 28TH 1-4 (ALOHA) (pic)
 |
ALOHA |
|
2009-06-26 11:27AM |
|
Laurie Peniuk | Keller Williams, SUNSET CORRIDOR | (503) 969-2073 1487 SW 218th Terrace, Aloha, OR OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY, JUNE 28TH 1-4 4BR/2BA Single Family House offered at $239,900 Year Built 1994 Sq Footage 1,810 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms 2 full, 0 partial Floors 1 Parking Unspecified Lot Size 4,791 sqft HOA/Maint $0 per month DESCRIPTION Original owner of this very well kept, spacious, one level home located next to brand new neighborhood of larger homes. Conveniently located near park, schools, restaurants, gas and shopping center. This 4 bedroom home features laminate flooring, A/C, fenced back yard and dog run in a very well maintained neighborhood. Hurry this one most last. Dont delay call Laurie Peniuk today for a preview of this fantastic Aloha home (503) 969-2073.1487 SW 218th Terrace, AlohaTV Hwy or Baseline to Cornelius Pass, East on 218th Terrace see additional photos below PROPERTY FEATURES Central A/CCentral heatFireplaceWalk-in closetFamily roomLiving roomDining roomBreakfast nookDishwasherRefrigeratorStove/OvenLaundry area - insideBalcony, Deck, or PatioYard OTHER SPECIAL FEATURES Walking distance of parks, schools, restaurants and shopping center.Side yard dog run.Ceiling fans in every family room, living room and all bedrooms. ADDITIONAL PHOTOS Photo 1Photo 1Photo 2Photo 3Photo 4Photo 5 Contact info: Laurie PeniukKeller Williams, SUNSET CORRIDOR(503) 969-2073 For sale by agent/broker Equal Opportunity Housing Posted: Jun 26, 2009, 10:12am PDT 1487 SW 218th Terrace (google map) (yahoo map) Location: ALOHAits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$224900 / 3br - NEW PRICE on a MOVE IN READY HOME (Beaverton/Aloha) (map) (pic)
 |
Beaverton/Aloha |
|
2009-06-26 11:13AM |
|
2955 sw 176th Ave (google map) (yahoo map) Location: Beaverton/Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$2885 / 4240ft² - Pay $1,443.00 for a year!! on busy TV highway, easy freeway access!! (Hillsboro/Aloha) (map) (pic)
 |
Hillsboro/Aloha |
|
2009-06-26 11:04AM |
|
Photo GalleryDescriptionPark 219 South Business Park is conveniently located at the corner of Tualatin-Valley HWY & Cornelius Pass rd. Friendly onsite management means never having to wait for an appointment! I currently have one 4,240 Sq. Ft. Warehouse space coming available in May 2009. This space has 2 offices, 3 restrooms, 2 10x10 Roll up bay doors, and 2 man doors for normal business access. Located off of busy TV Highway where 50,000 cars drive by daily!Come by and see us today!! Currently this unit is on special for 12 months at 1/2 price!! FeaturesSquare Footage: 4240# of Private Offices: 2Located on Floor #: GroundFloors in Bldg: 1Building Class: GCParking Spaces: 2+Powered by vFlyer.comvFlyer Id: 2474158Specials apply to new tenants onlyFocus Commercial, Inc. TV highway at Cornelius Pass Rd (google map) (yahoo map) Location: Hillsboro/Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$279900 Stylish Light Filled Plan! (Aloha) (map) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-26 9:18AM |
|
Dan Foster | Prudential NW Properties | 503-380-5170 19840 SW Deepwell Ct, Aloha, OR Bright Sunshine! Open Floorplan! 4BR/2.5BA Single Family House offered at $279,900 Year Built 2004 Sq Footage 2,162 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms 2 full, 1 partial Floors 2 Parking 2 Car garage Lot Size .13 acres HOA/Maint $0 per month DESCRIPTION Bright sunshine fills this open floor plan! Beautiful features include Wilson Art wood floors, wood wrapped windows, wood blinds, 9 ft ceilings, archways, oversized bedrooms, Large family/dining/kitchen area, Jack N Jill bath, vaulted master suite, upstairs laundry, A/C, large private fenced backyard. End of street location! see additional photos below PROPERTY FEATURES Central A/CFireplaceHigh/Vaulted ceilingFamily roomDining roomLaundry area - inside ADDITIONAL PHOTOS Photo 1Photo 2Photo 3Photo 4Photo 5Photo 6 Contact info: Dan FosterPrudential NW Properties503-380-5170 For sale by agent/broker Equal Opportunity Housing Posted: May 15, 2009, 8:09am PDT Deepwell at 198th (google map) (yahoo map) Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$249900 / 4br - Space + Updates + Price = Great Value in Beaverton (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-26 9:15AM |
|
This home is a classic split level with spacious family friendly floor plan. Large bright kitchen opens up to new back deck via slider. Large fenced backyard. Master bedroom plus two additional bedrooms on the main floor Family room and larger bedroom on lower level. The lower level bedroom used to be two rooms and could easily be returned to make a 5th bedroom. Extensive built-ins. Oversized garage with work area. Lower level family room with man cave potential. Great value in Beaverton. Click on photo for more property details ------------------>>>>>>>>>>See all the active listings in Beaverton/Aloha & the surrounding area, try out our Portland Real Estate Search.Thinking about selling? Find out what your home is worth in todays market Click here for a Free Value Analysis of your home Portland Real Estate CafeBob Broad & Greg LongLicensed Oregon BrokersKeller Williams Realty Professionals Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
2700ft² - COMMERCIAL PROPERTY GREAT EXPOSURE (Beaverton/Aloha) (map) (pic)
 |
Beaverton/Aloha |
|
2009-06-26 8:38AM |
|
*Commercial Professional Building for lease on the corner of TV Hwy/198th. *2700 sq ft PLUS 1000 sq ft of dry basement for storage. 3700sq ft of usage if needed! This building works well for: RETAIL, BUSINESS OFFICE, INSURANCE, COMPUTER, DOCTORS, DAY SPA, WEDDING BOUTIQUE, PHOTOGRAPHY etc...many possibilities!*Air conditioned. Electric Heat *CAT 5 wiring.*Alarm installed. *Clean carpet and paint through out the building.*Nice size Parking lot.*Outdoor signage to advertise your business. *Another Professional business is next door to you. We own the Dental Building that shares the parking lot so you dont have to worry about anything changing. *Well maintained inside and out. Very unique two story building a must see! A warm feeling as soon as you walk through the door for any business. *Big picture windows in front for display or advertisment. *Lots of light and exposure. *Large windows thru-out building. *Kitchen area that can be closed off. Has 3 bathrooms. 2 Large rooms downstairs in front...great for reception or display and another large room in back. *Great office space upstairs 2 large rooms and 2 small rooms +*EXCELLENT EXPOSURE ON VERY BUSY MAJOR CORNER LOT! If you need to be seen this is the building for you! * Commerical use - Not a residential propertyAny questions or would like to see the inside please call anytime Gary or Cindy Daubert @ 503-324-0600 or cell 503-593-8778 3350 SW 198th (google map) (yahoo map) Location: Beaverton/Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$249900 / 3br - Sweet Single Level w/ Large Kitchen (Aloha, Oregon) (map) (pic)
 |
Aloha, Oregon |
|
2009-06-25 4:58PM |
|
Jason Merritt | RE/MAX equity group, inc. | 503-495-3570 2356 SW 214th Place, Aloha, OR Sweet Single Level w/ Large Kitchen 3BR/2BA Single Family House offered at $249,990 Year Built 1991 Sq Footage 1,476 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 2 full, 0 partial Floors 1 Parking 2 Car garage Lot Size 3,920 sqft HOA/Maint $0 per month DESCRIPTION Step into this well-maintained, single-level home with its large, vaulted living room with a fireplace and a skylight adding warmth and an abundance of natural light. The kitchen is spacious and extremely functional for the domestic goddess in the family with plenty of cabinets, a built-in computer desk, and an island/eating bar and plenty of room as well for a breakfast table. The home has a large master suite with walk-in closet and high ceilings. Recent upgrades include central air conditioning and new laminate flooring and molding. The low-maintenance yard is fully-fenced and feels private. The garage is also equipped with extra storage.In addition to being a very comfortable single-level home, the Indian Hills Elementary is highly desirable and very close nearby.Now to just set your move-in date. see additional photos below PROPERTY FEATURES Central A/CCentral heatFireplaceHigh/Vaulted ceilingWalk-in closetHardwood floorLiving roomDining roomBreakfast nookDishwasherStove/OvenLaundry area - insideYard ADDITIONAL PHOTOS FrontFront ViewKitchenKitchenKitchenBreakfast NookDining RoomDining RoomMaster BedroomMaster BedroomMast BedroomMaster BedroomMaster Bath2nd BedroomHall Bathroom3rd BedroomLiving RoomBack Yard Contact info: Jason MerrittRE/MAX equity group, inc.503-495-3570 For sale by agent/broker Equal Opportunity Housing Posted: Jun 25, 2009, 3:51pm PDT 2356 SW 214th Place (google map) (yahoo map) Location: Aloha, Oregonits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$135000 Nice Flat Buildable Lot Bring Your Own Builder Or We'll Build (Aloha) |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-25 4:13PM |
|
We have 2 nice large, flat lots available. Choose from 2 Double flag lots- these lots sit back off the main road for privacy - One Lot is over 6,500, one lot approx 7,000 . These are finished lots with road, power etc.; everythings in. Theyre ready to build your dream home on. Bring your builder or we will build for you. Choose from hundreds of house plans or bring your own plans. Choose your own colors, counter tops, floors etc and add green building features too if you want. Full service home builder / contractor with 25 years experience in Oregon. We can also build on your land. We specialize in Country properties on acreage and Green Building options. We built one of the first LEED certified GREEN homes in Washington County. Kopp Construction 503-357-8810 Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$1425 / 2128ft² - Pay $713.00 for a full year!! Large warehouse near TV highway. (Hillsboro/Aloha) (map) (pic)
 |
Hillsboro/Aloha |
|
2009-06-25 9:14AM |
|
Photo GalleryOur entrance.DescriptionPark 219 Business Park is conveniently located at the corner of Tualatin-Valley HWY & Cornelius Pass rd. Friendly onsite management means never having to wait for an appointment! Our 2,128 Sq. Ft. unit inclues a Warehouse space, a restroom,and a man door for normal business access. This Suite has limited visibility from TV Highway (where 50,000 cars drive by daily). Call now and ask about our 12 months at 1/2 rent special!! Please Call fast, this special is very limited!FeaturesSquare Footage: 2176# of Private Offices: 0Located on Floor #: 1Floors in Bldg: 1Parking Spaces: 1+Powered by vFlyer.comvFlyer Id: 2365248Specials apply to new tenants onlyFocus Commercial, Inc. TV highway at Cornelius Pass Rd. (google map) (yahoo map) Location: Hillsboro/Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
1st month free at 2909 SW 229th Ave. Extra Space Storage!!! (Aloha) (map) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-24 10:53AM |
|
Extra Space Storage Is Now Celebrating 30+ Years *FIRST MONTH FREE ON SELECT UNITS!* Extra Space Storage is a new kind of professionally-managed storage solution designed with your needs in mind. We have over 650 locations nationwide to accommodate personal and commercial storage. We offer a wide variety of packing & moving supplies, including boxes, locks & bubble wrap.• Heated Units • Easy Access• Extra Clean Property• Convenient Location • Friendly & Professional On-Site Managers• 24-Hour Video Recorded Security• Deliveries Accepted• Competitive Prices• Convenient payment options available at no extra charge• We accept all major credit cards acceptedOffice: MON-FRI 9:30am-6pm, SAT 9am-5:30pm. SUN ClosedElectronic Gate Access: 6am-10pm, 7 days a week including Holidays! Visit us at www.extraspace.com or come by our office.Extra Space Storage #02862909 SW 229th Avenue Aloha, OR 97007(503) 642-0884 Our professional staff will be happy to help you with your storage needs. Fac0286@extraspace.com Mention this ad and receive your First Month for free!* *Offer based on unit availability. First Month rent free with $29.00 admin fee. Offer applies to new tenants only and is not valid with any other offer. Marketing Code: LCL. Extra Space Storage Inc. 2909 SW 229th Avenue (google map) (yahoo map) Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
Aloha's Extra Space Storage: 1st Month is Free Selected Units!!! (Aloha) (map) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-24 10:52AM |
|
Extra Space Storage FIRST MONTH FREE ON SELECT STORAGE UNITS!!! Visit us at extraspace.com or come by and see us at our office. Extra Space Storage is a new kind of professionally-managed storage solution designed with your needs in mind and has over 600 locations nationwide. • Easy unit access • Convenient locations • Professional on-site managers • Digital State-of-the-art security • Moving and packing supplies • Competitive prices • We have many convenient ways to pay including online accounts or automatic payment options all at no extra charge. • We accept all major credit cards • Office hours: Monday through Friday 9:30am-6:00pm, Saturday 9:00am-5:30pm. Closed Sunday • Access is available 6am-10pm, and 7 days a week including Holidays! • We receive package deliveries EXTRA SPACE STORAGE575 NW 185TH AVE ALOHA, OR 97006 503-645-5609 -Our professional staff will be more than happy to help you with your storage needs. fac0288@extraspace.com Please mention this ad and receive your First Month for free on select storage units!* *Offer is based on unit availability. The First Month is free with a $29.00 admin. fee on select storage units. Offer applies to new tenants only and is not valid with any other offer. Marketing Code: LCL. Offer expires May 31, 2009 Extra Space Storage Inc. 575 NW 185TH AVE (google map) (yahoo map) Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$175 12ft bay door! 24-7 access! located in established business park! (Hillsboro/Aloha) (map) (pic)
 |
Hillsboro/Aloha |
|
2009-06-24 9:17AM |
|
Park 219 Business Park now has 2 storage spaces available for move in right away. Two - 312Sq. Ft. units (12x26) and rents at $175.00 per month. You provide your own padlock 24-7 access to your unit All contracts are on a month to month status Storage restrictions may apply Please contact Park 219 Business Park at 503-649-1929 for more information Focus Commercial, Inc. Cornelius Pass Rd at TV Highway (google map) (yahoo map) Location: Hillsboro/Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
First Time Home Buyer Tax Credit (Beaverton, Tigard, Aloha, W Portland) (pic)
 |
Beaverton, Tigard, Aloha, W Portland |
|
2009-06-19 10:22AM |
|
First Time Home Buyer Specialist You have a choice in who represents you. A Sellers Agent works for the seller to get the best price for the property. As a buyer you also want the best price, but your idea of the best price may differ from that of the seller. It is a good idea to have someone who IS biased & working in your behalf. Going through a Sellers Agent does NOT save you any money. Your agent is paid as a cooperating broker through the transaction via the listing agent. The listing agent (Seller s Agent) has an agreement up front which generally includes payment to a cooperating broker (Buyer s Agent). Having your own representation therefore does not cost you a dime. If you choose NOT to have your own representation YOU SHOULD KNOW that the Seller s Agent is likely being paid the portion allotted to pay YOUR real estate broker as well as the portion agreed on by the seller in the listing agreement for the sellers representation. The common misconception is that this is a way to save money but the only person who might benefit in this situation is the seller & the Seller s Agent...not you! Representing both parties in the same transaction is called Dual Agency. Need more information on the first time home buyer tax credit? Did you know... A first time home buyer is anyone who has not been on title for 3 years + 1 day?Interested in foreclosure homes? Want an agent you can count on every step of the way? Call me today!I am result oriented, honest, pro-active & here to do a good job for my clients. I am confident that I can help you. I love the independence my job allows me to have & am grateful to be in a position to be able to assist my clients.Contact InformationMelissa Shockman, P.C., Real Estate Broker503-866-4806mcshockman@gmail.comLocation4575 SW Tucker AveBeaverton, Oregon 97005UNITED STATES FEATURES Metro Area: Portland ATTRIBUTES Realtor Services MLS Listing Free Home Search Pre-Qualify Buyers Provide list of comparable sales in your area Potential buyer Mortgage pre-qualification Schedule meetings with inspection engineer Attorney coordination Handle concerns related to asbestos or lead paint Meet buyer for final walk-through Take photographs of your property SERVICE RATES Asking Price: 0.00per: PersonCurrency: USDAdditional Pricing Information: Did you know that you could have exclusive buyer representation at no expense to you? Photo Gallery Sawitonline.com LISTING ID:: 378432 Location: Beaverton, Tigard, Aloha, W Portlandits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interestsLicense info: Melissa Shockman, Broker, GRI, PC |
need verizon phone - $70 (aloha) |
aloha |
|
2009-06-18 12:54PM |
|
i have the samsung glyde but i hate it and i want something different but i a not due for an upgrade yet and i dont want to pay 400 for a phone. If u have something i can have for about 70 call or txt me. 503 858 7069 I would like to see pics if possible Location: alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
BUYING DS Lite - $80 (Aloha) |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-18 12:52PM |
|
We want to buy a Nintendo DS Lite with some games and a charger. DS Lite must be in great condition (no cracks, well taken care of etc) because it is going to be a gift.We have $80 for one. If you have one for sale please send an email with what color it is, what games come with it, and what area you are located in so we can make our decision - of course the more games the better, thanks! Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
BUYING Wii Fit + Board - $60 (Aloha) |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-18 12:45PM |
|
We are looking to buy a Wii Fit Bundle (Game and balance board). Since theyre going for $$60-$65 from what Ive seen on here, we are looking to pay around $60 or whatever best offer is but it has to be close to Aloha, otherwise we would have bought one of the others for sale already. Rechargeable battery pack is a plus! Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
excercise equipment wanted - $2050 (aloha/beaverton) |
aloha/beaverton |
|
2009-06-18 12:23AM |
|
looking for bicycle thing/treadmill.. I know $50 isnt a lot Im just looking for someone who really wants to get rid of it..I dont expect to get too many emails.just let me know Location: aloha/beavertonits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
archery equipment-new or used, will pay CASH... (ALOHA) |
ALOHA |
|
2009-06-18 11:58AM |
|
looking for any archery stuff. call 971-570-2119 and let me know what you got. If you need cash call. Location: ALOHAits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
Wanted: Wood stove insert with blower - $300 (aloha) |
aloha |
|
2009-06-18 8:28AM |
|
Looking for a wood stove insert with a blower. Will pay $300-$400. Thanks! Location: alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
treadmill or bike (Aloha, or) |
Aloha, or |
|
2009-06-17 9:06PM |
|
we are looking to lose alot of weight and are basically broke. Email me back please. Thank you! Location: Aloha, orits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
FILL DIRT WANTED (ALOHA) |
ALOHA |
|
2009-06-17 8:36PM |
|
Free fill dirt dump site. SW 180th & Kinnaman.3 full dump truck loads needed. I can meet to recieve delivery anytime. Email for cell phone contact information. Location: ALOHAits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
4 Person Bench Seat for Ford Econoline (aloha/beaverton) |
aloha/beaverton |
|
2009-06-17 7:48PM |
|
We would like a bench seat that seats 4, seat belts included would be a plus. Please email photos if you have one to sell! Serious inquirys only. Thanks.... * passenger van , econoline , Location: aloha/beavertonits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
Wanted bantam silkie (aloha) (pic)
 |
aloha |
|
2009-06-17 6:48PM |
|
I would like to get a bantam silkie hen or pullet any color and must be old enogh to be able to live outside Im not picky Ive had silkies before and I would like to have them agin if you have some for free or cheap please contact susie at 503 926 4859 or email me at susaw2747@hotmail.comKEY WOEDS: chickens chicken chick hen pullet silkie silkies bantam banty coop pheasant pheasants quail ducks goose geese barn stableP.S. I would prefer a bearded bantam silkieP.S.S. My favorite color silkie is splash but any color works for me Location: alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
summer party decorations (Aloha) |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-17 9:43AM |
|
Looking for any summer type party decorations. Will purchase depending on item. Would love to borrow as well. Anything helps. Thanks! Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
Nike Tennis Shoes ~ Baby Size 3 ~ EUC - $8 (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-16 12:40AM |
|
Baby Nikes size 3, White and navy blue. These would probably work for a boy or girl. Excellent used condition, from a smoke/pet free home. Asking $8 CASH only. Please email with SPECIFIC time of pick up or any questions, I am happy to answer them. I can respond by EMAIL ONLY. Please do not send your number and ask me to call. For pick up only. ThanksWill delete ad when these sell. If it is still listed, then it is still available. Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
Fisher Price Laugh & Learn Computer Learning System~New in Box - $20 (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-16 12:38AM |
|
Fisher price Laugh smile and learn computer learning system for babies and toddlers. Works with your home desk top computer. For 9-36 months. This is still new in the box. My kids did try to get it out at one point, so the outside of the box is not perfect however. These retail at target for $30. I am asking $20 CASH only. Smoke/pet free home. Please email with SPECIFIC time of pick up or any questions you may have. I can respond by EMAIL ONLY. Please do not leave your number and ask me to call. pick up only. ThanksWill delete ad when these sell. If it is still listed, then it is still available. Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
LeapFrog Baby Tad - $10 (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-16 12:35AM |
|
Leap frog baby tad talks and sings. Great condition, smoke/pet free home. Asking $10 CASH only. Please email with SPECIFIC time of pick up or any questions you may have, I am happy to answer. I can respond by EMAIL ONLY. Please do not leave your number and ask me to call. Pick up only. ThanksWill delete ad when sold. If it is still listed, then it is still available. Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
LeapFrog Learn & Groove Animal Sounds Guitar ~ Like New - $10 (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-16 12:34AM |
|
This is a really cute toy. Like new, my son played with it only a couple times. Smoke/pet free home. Retails for $22. Asking $10 CASH only. Please email with specific time of pick up or any questions you may have. I am happy to answer them. I can respond by EMAIL only. Please do not leave your number and ask me to call. Pick up only. ThanksWill delete ad when sold. If it is still listed, then it is still available. Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
Kung Fu Panda Lot w/ DVD (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-16 12:33AM |
|
This lot comes with 3 plush characters from the movie as well as a lightly used Kung Fu Panda movie on dvd. Stuffed animals are excellent condition, No rips or stains. Smoke/pet free home. Dvd has one small/light mark on the underside, but plays perfectly. We have never had a problem with it. Asking $20 CASH for all. Please email with SPECIFIC time of pick up or with any questions you may have, I am happy to answer. I can respond by EMAIL ONLY. Please do not leave your number and ask me to call. Pick up only. ThanksWill delete ad when these sell. If it is still listed, then it is still available. Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
Stroller Sun Cover~ Fits Both Double And Triple Strollers... (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-16 12:29AM |
|
This is great for keeping out the sun and keeping off bugs on hot outings. This will fit any tandem (front to back) twin or triplet stroller. We have used it with both a twin stroller and a triple stroller. Excellent condition, Like New. From a smoke/pet free home. I paid $80 for this with shipping. As far as I know they can only be found online. Asking $40/CASH, and you must be able to pick it up. Please email with SPECIFIC TIME of pick up or any questions you may have, I am happy to answer them. I can respond by EMAIL ONLY. Please do not leave your number and ask me to call. ThanksWill delete ad when this sells. If it is still listed, then it is still available. ****In the pic, it is being used with a baby trend triple stroller(already sold). Just in case anyone is wondering...Graco, Kolcraft, Cosco, Baby Trend, Evenflo...... Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
Guitar Hero ~ NIKO FRONTMAN GUITAR ~ PS2 ~ New (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-16 12:11AM |
|
REDUCED PRICE.. $30 CASH ONLY, FIRM PRICE....Niko Frontman wireless guitar controller for the PS2, practically brand new still in box. This was played no more than 3 times. We no longer have a Playstation, so we couldnt even play them if we wanted to now. We paid $50 retail price for this. Absolutely perfect condition, like I said basically brand new in the box. Asking $30/CASH ONLY. No deliveries, you must be able to pick up. Please email with the SPECIFIC time you would like to come by. I can respond by EMAIL ONLY, so please do not leave your number and ask me to call you. I am also happy to answer any questions you may have so feel free. Thanks! Will delete when guitar is sold. If it is still listed, then it is still available.*Also for sale: Guitar Hero world tour bundle (w/ game), Like new in box. Please look for the ad. Will take $90 for all.... Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
Guitar Hero World Tour Bundle Kit ~ PS2 ~ New (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-16 12:08AM |
|
REDUCED PRICE.... $65 CASH ONLY, FIRM PRICE....Guitar hero world tour bundle (guitar) kit. Practically brand new still in box. This was played no more than 3 times. We no longer have a Playstation, So we could not play it now even if we wanted to. We paid $90 for it, retail price. Perfect condition, like I said basically brand new in the box. Asking $65/CASH ONLY. Please email with SPECIFIC time of pick up, no deliveries. I can respond by EMAIL ONLY, so please do not leave your number and ask me to call you. Please feel free to ask any questions, I would be happy to answer them. Thanks!Will delete when it sells. If item is still listed, then it is still available....Niko Frontman wireless guitar controller for PS2 for sale also. Please look for the ad. Will take $90 CASH for both... Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
Guitar Hero World Tour Bundle ~ PS2 ~ New (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-16 12:05AM |
|
Reduced Price... $65 CASH ONLY, FIRM PRICE.....Playstation 2 ~ Guitar hero world tour bundle (guitar only, not band) kit. Like new in box. This was played no more than 3 times. We no longer have PS2, So we could not play it now even if we wanted to. Couldnt find the receipt to return it. We paid $90 retail price. Absolutely perfect condition, like I said basically brand new in the box. Asking $65 CASH ONLY. Please email with SPECIFIC time of pick up, no deliveries. I can respond by EMAIL ONLY, so please do not leave your number and ask me to call you. Please feel free to ask any questions, I would be happy to answer them. Thanks!Will delete post when bundle is sold. If it is still listed, then it is still available. Niko Frontman wireless guitar controller for PS2 for sale also. Please look for the ad. Will take $90 CASH for both... Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
Baby Winnie The Pooh & Friend Crib Set ~ Like New - $40 (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-16 12:01AM |
|
This is a hard to find, Baby pooh bear and friends crib bedding set. Everything is like new, from a smoke/pet free home. Purchased this set brand new for my son, but he did not sleep in his own bed much. Was used very little over the course of a couple months. He only wanted to sleep in twin brothers crib. Comes with bumper pad, headboard bumper pad, and two sided comforter. Asking $40/CASH ONLY. Please email with specific time of pick up. I can respond by EMAIL ONLY, so please dont leave your number and ask me to call. Feel free to ask any questions, I am happy to answer them. ThanksWill delete ad when these sell. If it is still listed, then it is still available. Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
Looking For A Truck Rack - $100 (Aloha) |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-16 11:27AM |
|
I am looking for a rack for my pickup to haul a boat. Id want it to mount either in the stake pockets, or with canopy clamps.The truck is a 91 Chevrolet long bed (8 bed), without a canopy on it. I think GM used the same sized bed from 88 - 98. The boat is 12 long x 63\" wide.I saw one for free, but missed out on it. Let me know what you have to offer.Thanks,Christopher Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
Bikes~Bikes~Bikes (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-16 10:43AM |
|
Please help us by donating your no longer used bikes. Condition is not an issue. Our volunteers go through the bikes and harvest parts and recycle the unusable or completely recondition them into being the best bikes they can be. The bikes are then donated to the transportation challenged or sold for a very modest sum to help support our projects, ie education classes, safety programs in Washington County, and advocacy programs. Pick-up is available within Washington County. Please check us out at www.washcobtc.org for location map and store hours and services. Think about becoming a member and volunteer, earning free wrench time. Drop off bikes at the Frans Pauwels Memorial Community Bicycle Center located at 21785 SW TV HWY, Suite J, Aloha. Phone 503.356.9740 Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$295000 / 2br - Commerical/Residential Zoned Property For Sale (Aloha) (map) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-15 12:12PM |
|
This cozy 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home is right off of TV Hwy in Beaverton, south of NW 185th Ave. 841 sq. ft. This property has been used as a law office for the past ten years. Accent paint, some wood floors, storage space in back. It currently is being used as a residential home. Ask agent about zoning. Gil Lipp, Principal Broker Alliance Properties See our website for more listings and more information. www.AllianceProperties.net 503-350-1500 4475 SW 185th Avenue (google map) (yahoo map) Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
For Sale: Korg Pitchblack Chromatic Pedal Tuner - $80 (Beaverton/Aloha) (pic)
 |
Beaverton/Aloha |
|
2009-06-15 11:22PM |
|
Up for sale is a Korg Pitchblack Chromatic Pedal Tuner. I bought this brand new at Guitar Center a while ago for $90, but not too late after I found a great deal on a Pitchblack Plus. So I probably have used this tuner no more than 10 or 15 minutes.One cool thing about this tuner is that it has the ability to power your other pedals with a daisy chain using the DC out. Its cheaper and just as accurate, maybe even more, than the Boss TU-2 tuner. Plus, its a Korg.http://www.guitarcenter.com/Korg-pitchblack-Chromatic-Pedal-Tuner-104835434-i1386425.gcThanks for checking this out, feel free to shoot me an email and Ill get back to you as soon as possible. Im also looking for an Ernie Ball Jr. Volume Pedal and/or George Ls .155 Black Cabling Kit, so trades arent completely out of the question. Thanks again. Location: Beaverton/Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
1986 Pontiac 6000 - $250 (Aloha/Beaverton/Hillsboro) (pic)
 |
Aloha/Beaverton/Hillsboro |
|
2009-06-15 11:09PM |
|
1986 Pontiac 6000 V-6 with low miles for its age. Engine and transmission are strong. Needs tags. Will bargain. Call for details. Biff 503-348-8941 Location: Aloha/Beaverton/Hillsboroits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
Panasonic 10,000 BTU Air Conditioner with remote control - $140 (Beaverton Aloha Hillsboro) (pic)
 |
Beaverton Aloha Hillsboro |
|
2009-06-15 11:01PM |
|
We have for sale a 10,000 BTU air conditioner with remote control. We have used it for 3 seasons to cool the entire downstairs of our house.We are selling it because we are selling our house and moving to Arizona where the houses pretty much all have central air. Please see photographs below.We are asking $140, cash only please, thanks.Please email or call with questions, or to come take a look.Beth and Jeff 520-559-6360 cell Location: Beaverton Aloha Hillsboroits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
DTT901 ZENITH, converter box - $30 (aloha/beav) (pic)
 |
aloha/beav |
|
2009-06-15 10:49PM |
|
never used,,never opened..new in box..call al if interested 5035911785/5033305754..have receipt..this is one of the better ones Location: aloha/beavits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
VW diesel engine - $500 (Aloha) |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-15 10:44PM |
|
VW rebuilt 1.6L diesel with head. Patrick 503-754-3773 Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$329900 / 4br - Beautiful Cooper Mt. Family Home on huge, quiet/private Culdesac 2038 (beaverton/aloha) (pic)
 |
beaverton/aloha |
|
2009-06-15 10:02AM |
|
Andrew Nguyen | Northwest Metro Realty, LLC | 503-475-2631 16709 SW Shelby CT, Aloha, OR New Price, Reduced by $30k, Beautiful Cooper Mt. Family Home on huge, quiet & private Culdesac 2038sf 4BR/2.5BA Single Family House offered at $329,900 Year Built 1994 Sq Footage 2,038 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms 2 full, 1 partial Floors 2 Parking 2 Car garage Lot Size 6,969 sqft HOA/Maint $0 per month DESCRIPTION Beautiful Home with New roof 2008. On huge, quiet & private culdesac. Short walk to Cooper Mtn Elementary School & its playground. Landscaping with large private backyard, new deck, storage, lawn, sprinkler. Hwd entry to living room. Family room w/ gas fireplace. Bright kitchen w/ brkfst bar and bay window. Vaulted ceiling in living, dining, and master suite. 2 Skylights. New Garage Door with windows. Long driveway for extra parking.Great Beaverton Schools: Cooper Mountain Elementary, Highland Park Middle School, and Beaverton High School. see additional photos below PROPERTY FEATURES Central heatFireplaceHigh/Vaulted ceilingWalk-in closetHardwood floorTile floorFamily roomLiving roomDining roomBreakfast nookDishwasherRefrigeratorStove/OvenMicrowaveWasherDryerLaundry area - insideBalcony, Deck, or PatioYard COMMUNITY FEATURES Garage parking ADDITIONAL PHOTOS FrontDiningFamilyKitchenKitchenyard Contact info: Andrew NguyenNorthwest Metro Realty, LLC503-475-2631 For sale by agent/broker Equal Opportunity Housing Posted: Jun 2, 2009, 11:02pm PDT Location: beaverton/alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$400 / 1br - Welcome Home Roommie :O) (Aloha/Hillsboro/Beaverton/Wa. Co.) (map) |
Aloha/Hillsboro/Beaverton/Wa. Co. |
|
2009-06-15 9:12AM |
|
Hey there; So I have a two bed/two bath place that I share with my 5 year old son. Its located in Aloha, very nice neightborhood, SAFE, with parks close by. Theres a couple of bus stops, not sure which ones since I dont ride the bus :O), and the Max stop about 4 blocks away. The room is your average single size room with really neat cornered big windows. Not your typical single room set up!!!! Theres a storage room in the \"patio\" that is empty and you would be more than free to use if you like.... Theres a XL washier and dryer in the unit and neightbors are really nice and QUIET!!!! Not to mention you get your own bathroom. Looking for someone responsable, respectfull, friendly and pays bills on time without the need of any coaxing from me :O) I only have one child and would like to keep it that way LOL If youre a female...even better!!!!!!!!!!!! Please feel free to contact me if youre interested so that we can set up a time to meet and see if the \"vibe\" is right. No worries, my son is really friendly and quiet. Has a bed time and with me being at work during the day and him at the sitters, you would barely see us. Unless ofcourse you want to chat or have late dinner OR movies once my sons in bed. I would like it if you would be interested in perhaps becoming friends, rather than just roommates and perhaps hang out from time to time. But not a requirement :O) I understand times are though so we can def. work something out with the whole move in fees....Rent is $400 plus only utilities are garbage, bout $20 a month, and electricity...got a super deal on cable/internet as well!!! K so hope to hear from you soon!!! And please only contact me if youre really interested on meeting and looking at room. Although I enjoy meeting new people, Im serious about finding a roommie. Therefore please dont waste your time nor mine...and a simple \"Thank you, but no longer interested/found something else\" is highly appreciated. Hope not to sound like a grouch, just havent had the best experiences so far with people 206 (google map) (yahoo map) Location: Aloha/Hillsboro/Beaverton/Wa. Co.its NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$194900 / 3br - Great 1st Time Homebuyer ranch on nice corner lot - Not a Short Sale! (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-15 8:57AM |
|
Stephanie Hunt | RE/MAX equity group, inc. | 503-495-5253 19830 SW Wright, Aloha, OR 3BR/2BA Single Family House offered at $194,900 Year Built 1971 Sq Footage 1,209 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 2 full, 0 partial Floors 1 Parking Unspecified Lot Size Unspecified HOA/Maint $0 per month DESCRIPTION Nice 3 bd, 2 bth ranch on large, corner lot! New carpet, interior paint and range. Great for the 1st time homebuyer or investor. Not a short sale! As-is, seller to make no repairs. Buyer to verify schools. see additional photos below PROPERTY FEATURES Central A/CFireplaceFamily roomLiving roomDining roomDishwasherStove/Oven ADDITIONAL PHOTOS Photo 1Photo 2Photo 3Photo 4Photo 5Photo 1 Contact info: Stephanie HuntRE/MAX equity group, inc.503-495-5253 For sale by agent/broker Equal Opportunity Housing Posted: May 13, 2009, 8:55am PDT Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$187000 / 3br - Immaculate Updated Ranch....A Definite Must See!!! (Beaverton / Aloha) (pic)
 |
Beaverton / Aloha |
|
2009-06-15 8:57AM |
|
Stephanie Hunt | RE/MAX equity group, inc. | stephanieh@remax.net | 503-495-5253 4425 SW 160th, Aloha, OR Excellent Home For First Time Homebuyers!! 3BR/1.5BA Single Family House offered at $187,000 Year Built 1973 Sq Footage 1,146 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 1 full, 1 partial Floors 1 Parking 2 Car garage Lot Size 7,062 sqft HOA/Maint $0 per month DESCRIPTION WOW! Impeccable ranch on 1 level with marble entry and fireplace with new granite surround. So many updates, you need to see it! This immaculate home is move in ready and priced to sell! Great Schools! Short sale, subject to 3rd party approval. see additional photos below PROPERTY FEATURES FireplaceWalk-in closetFamily roomLiving roomDining roomDishwasherStove/OvenBalcony, Deck, or PatioYard OTHER SPECIAL FEATURES New Carpet, Interior and Exterior PaintNew Jeld-Wen LE Vinyl WindowsNew Kitchen Countertops and FlooringNew Bathroom VanitiesNew Hot Wtr Htr, Gutters, Front Porch, Garage Doors ADDITIONAL PHOTOS Photo 1Photo 2Photo 3Photo 4Photo 5Photo 6 Contact info: Stephanie HuntRE/MAX equity group, inc.stephanieh@remax.net503-495-5253 For sale by agent/broker Equal Opportunity Housing Posted: Apr 17, 2009, 1:42pm PDT Location: Beaverton / Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$184000 / 3br - Excellent Home for 1st Time Homebuyers! Super Clean, 1 Owner Home!! (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-15 8:56AM |
|
Stephanie Hunt | RE/MAX equity group, inc. | 503-495-5253 19146 SW Burkwood Ln, Aloha, OR 3BR/2.5BA Single Family House offered at $184,000 Year Built 2003 Sq Footage 1,420 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 2 full, 1 partial Floors 2 Parking 1 Car garage Lot Size Unspecified HOA/Maint $10 per month DESCRIPTION Well maintained 1 owner home with open floorplan. Spacious kitchen with tile counters and island with eating bar. Vaulted master features walk-in closet and bath with tile counter and double sinks. Huge utility room on upper level. Perfect home for 1st time homebuyers with great schools. Short sale, subject to 3rd party approval. see additional photos below PROPERTY FEATURES FireplaceHigh/Vaulted ceilingWalk-in closetDishwasherStove/OvenMicrowave ADDITIONAL PHOTOS Photo 1Photo 2Photo 3Photo 3Photo 2Photo 4 Contact info: Stephanie HuntRE/MAX equity group, inc.503-495-5253 For sale by agent/broker Equal Opportunity Housing Posted: May 6, 2009, 9:38am PDT Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$730 / 2112ft² - Pay 1/2 rent for 10 months!! Save over $7,000.00!! (Hillsboro/Aloha) (pic)
 |
Hillsboro/Aloha |
|
2009-06-15 8:37AM |
|
Park 219 | Focus Commercial, Inc. | 503-649-1929 21785 SW TV Highway Ste C, Aloha, OR Large warehouse with 2 offices, 2 bathrooms, and is located off of busy TV highway. Also has room to expand up to over 4,000 Sq. Ft. Retail/Commercial $1,460/month Sq Footage 2,112 DESCRIPTION Park 219 Business Park is conveniently located at the corner of Tualatin-Valley HWY & Cornelius Pass rd. This warehouse space is available with 2 bathrooms and two office spaces and is 2,112 sq ft by itself, the rent on the unit is $1,470.00. there is room to expand up to 4,240Sq ft. the rent if you would like to expand would be $2,930.00 a month. please call and ask about our current specials for added savings! see additional photos below RENTAL FEATURES *Friendly On-Site Management *Flexible Lease Terms, *NO NNN or CAM Charges 2 office spaces, 2 restrooms, Room to expand over 4,000 sqft.*Sprinkler System, *Strip Fluorescent Lighting, *Natural Gas Fired Space Heaters *Cardboard Dumpsters provided throughout Property *We pay water & sewer,*Skylight in warehouse, *10x12 roller doors LOCATION FEATURES Located on Busy T.V. Highway!50,000 Cars drive by daily!!Walking distance to 7-11, Starbucks, Banks and Groceries!Newly renovated in 2008, come see our polished new look!! LEASE TERMS Negotiable. ADDITIONAL PHOTOS C is 3rd Bay door downPhoto 1Photo 1Photo 2Photo 3Photo 4 Contact info: Park 219Focus Commercial, Inc.503-649-1929 Equal Opportunity Housing Posted: Jun 8, 2009, 8:17am PDT Focus Commercial, Inc.Specials Apply to new tenants only. Location: Hillsboro/Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$713 / 2128ft² - Do you want 7,000.00 in your pocket? click here to find out more. (Hillsboro/Aloha) (pic)
 |
Hillsboro/Aloha |
|
2009-06-15 8:34AM |
|
Park 219 | Focus Commercial, Inc. | 503-649-1929 21785 SW TV Highway ste D, Aloha, OR Rent today and get a total of 5 months free!! You will pay 1/2 rent ($713.00) for 10 months!! Retail/Commercial $1,425/month Sq Footage 2,128 DESCRIPTION Park 219 is conveniently located in Hillsboro at the corner of T.V. Highway and Cornelius Pass Road and just three miles from Highway 26. We offer flexible lease terms and floor plans in many different sizes. Our on-site management is available to serve your needs see additional photos below RENTAL FEATURES Friendly On-Site Management We pay water & sewer Sprinkler System Cardboard Dumpsters provided throughout Property Flexible Lease TermsNO NNN or CAM Charges 10x10 roller doors Strip Fluorescent LightingNatural Gas Fired Space Heaters Comcast and Verizon Fios availableWalking distance to Starbucks, 7-11, banks, and Groceries LOCATION FEATURES In a busy High Traffic location, 10 minutes from Hwy 26 and 21750,000 cars drive by daily!Property also has storage units for extra space! LEASE TERMS Lease terms are negotiable ADDITIONAL PHOTOS Photo 2Photo 1Photo 2Photo 3Photo 1Photo 3 Contact info: Park 219Focus Commercial, Inc.503-649-1929 Equal Opportunity Housing Posted: Jun 8, 2009, 8:32am PDT Focus Commercial, Inc.Specials open to new tenants only. Location: Hillsboro/Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$653 / 1875ft² - Spacious Warehouse, Click here for Specials! (Hillsboro/Aloha) (map) (pic)
 |
Hillsboro/Aloha |
|
2009-06-15 8:33AM |
|
Photo GalleryFrom front door to back wallFrom back wall to front doorRestroom w/ utility sinkLeasing OfficePark 219 EntrancePark 219Additional ParkingDescriptionPark 219 Business Park is conveniently located at the corner of Tualatin-Valley HWY & Cornelius Pass rd. Friendly onsite management means never having to wait for an appointment! I currently have one 1,875 Sq. Ft. Warehouse space coming available in May 2009. This space has a restroom, Roll up bay door, and a man door for normal business access.FeaturesSquare Footage: 1,875# of Private Offices: 0Located on Floor #: 1Floors in Bldg: 1Parking Spaces: 1Powered by vFlyer.comvFlyer Id: 2372101Focus Commercial, Inc.Specials apply to new tenants only Cornelius Pass Rd at TV Highway (google map) (yahoo map) Location: Hillsboro/Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$1465 / 4240ft² - 2 Offices, 3 Restrooms, 2 Roll Up doors, and A HUGE special! (Hillsboro/Aloha) (map) (pic)
 |
Hillsboro/Aloha |
|
2009-06-15 8:30AM |
|
Photo GalleryDescriptionPark 219 South Business Park is conveniently located at the corner of Tualatin-Valley HWY & Cornelius Pass rd. Friendly onsite management means never having to wait for an appointment! I currently have one 4,240 Sq. Ft. Warehouse space coming available in May 2009. This space has 2 offices, 3 restrooms, 2 10x10 Roll up bay doors, and 2 man doors for normal business access. Located off of busy TV Highway where 50,000 cars drive by daily!Come by and see us today!! Currenty unit on special for 10 monts at 1/2 price!! thats $1465.00 for your first 10 months for over 4,000 Sq. Ft.!!!!FeaturesSquare Footage: 4240# of Private Offices: 2Located on Floor #: GroundFloors in Bldg: 1Building Class: GCParking Spaces: 2+Powered by vFlyer.comvFlyer Id: 2474158Focus Commercial, Inc.Specials apply to new tennants only TV Highway at Cornelius Pass Rd (google map) (yahoo map) Location: Hillsboro/Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$820 / 3br - 1.5 bath ** Nice Townhouse Style Duplex (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-14 12:52PM |
|
LinksOur WebsitePhoto GalleryDescriptionFabulous 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath Townhouse! Approximately 950 Sq. Ft.! 1 Car Garage! Nice Living Room with Fireplace! Kitchen Includes Refrigerator, Oven/Stove, and Dishwasher! Washer/Dryer Hook-up! Fenced Yard! Cat or small dog welcome with refundable pet deposit! Located Off of Farmington Rd.!FeaturesBedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 1.5Square Footage: 950Property Type: TownhouseLocation18750 SW Mayjohn Court Aloha OR 97007Powered by vFlyer.comvFlyer Id: 2285271*** Deposit Amount Varies Depending on Background/Credit Check. Deposit could be as low as $400 or as high as $820. Townhouse, Townhome, Apartment, Garge, Fireplace, Dishwasher, Aloha, Farmington Road Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$1395 / 4br - Don't miss your chance to live in a well-appointed 1799 sq. foot home! (Beaverton/Aloha/Intel/Hillsboro) (pic)
 |
Beaverton/Aloha/Intel/Hillsboro |
|
2009-06-14 12:05PM |
|
cats are OK - purrr Location: Beaverton/Aloha/Intel/Hillsboroits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$340 $340 Room in House Quiet Street Including Utilities ((Aloha/Beaverton/Hillsboro) |
(Aloha/Beaverton/Hillsboro |
|
2009-06-14 4:25PM |
|
ALOHA, BEAVERTON, HILLSBORO location, around, SW 187th and Johnson St, Aloha OR exact address: 18865 SW Mobile Lane ALOHA OR 97006 Please go there and take a look, and someone may be there. You may knock on the door, you may only see the living room and kitchen, bathroom, and may see the room from the window. If like it, please call 503-616-5201. The owner does not live there. non-smoking environment, room size is about 100 sq. feet, with a walk in closet. Use all kitchen. Coined Washer/dryer. Currently, one young couple in master bedroom, other 2 guys on each others room. They share their internet. Once moving in, you may ask them to share internet. Owner does not provide internet. $340 including all utilities. please call 503-616-5201 Near bus #52, #57, and Light Rail MAX Line off street parking. House is located on a quiet dead end street no any pet Owner does not stay in the house. It is a 4-bedroom 2 bath house. big back yard with apple tree, plum tree, grape, cherry tree. friendly people. You must need to have a job, and must show job proof. Or you are a student, show student proof and income proof. no any drug! $340 including all utilities. This price is for one person only. If it is couple, additional fee will be added in. Deposited amount depends on your financial situration ($150 to $300). Month to Month Lease, and 30 days notice. 18865 SW Mobile Lane (google map) (yahoo map) Location: (Aloha/Beaverton/Hillsboroits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$825 / 2br - ******SMOKE FREE COMMUNITY***** (BASELINE/ALOHA) (pic)
 |
BASELINE/ALOHA |
|
2009-06-14 3:10PM |
|
SMOKE FREE SMOKE FREE SMOKE FREE SMOKE FREE SMOKE FREE SMOKE FREE SMOKE FREE SMOKE FREE+2 BEDROOM 2 BATH APARMTMENT ON FIRST FLOOR. + ALL NEW CARPET AND VINYL. + THIS APARTMENT HAS AN EXTRA WIDE KITCHEN WITH LOTS OF COUNTER SPACE AND 22 CUPBOARDS. + ACROSS THE FULL SIZE WASHER AND DRYER IS A LINNEN CLOSET.+ THE MASTER AND HALL BATHROOMS ARE VERY SPACIOUS WITH 3 CUPBOARDS AND 2 DRAWERS.+ THE MASTER BEDROOM EASILY FITS A QUEEN SIZE BEDROOM SUITE.+ THE MASTER BEDROOM AS A VERY LARGE WALK IN CLOSET WITH A BUILT IN SET OF SHELVES.+ 2 COATS CLOSETS IN THE HOME AND MORE STORAGE OFF THE PATIO.CALL REGINA TODAY TO RESERVE YOUR NEW SMOKE FREE APARMTNET! BRING THE FOLLOWING ITEMS WITH YOU ON YOUR TOUR: PHOTO ID, SOCIAL SECURITY CARD, PAYSTUBB AND $40 APPLICATION FEE. APPLY AT THE TIME OF YOUR TOUR AND YOU WILL HAVE NO RENT UNTIL July 1ST.cats are OK - purrrdogs are OK - wooof Location: BASELINE/ALOHAits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$800 / 2br - COMPLETE REMODLE CALL TODAY (BASELINE IN ALOHA) (pic)
 |
BASELINE IN ALOHA |
|
2009-06-14 3:00PM |
|
:):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):):): CALL TODAY TO APPLY FOR THIS NEWLY REMODELED UPSTAIRS APARMENT TODAY. ALL NEW CUPBOARDS AND COUNTER TOP IN THE KITCHEN AND BOTH BATHROOMS.ALL NEW APPLIANCES IN THE HOME INCLUDING THE NEW JETTED TUB.ALL NEW CARPET AND VINYL THROUGH OUT THE HOMENEW ENERGEY EFFICIANT VINYL WINDOWS AND PATIO DOOR. CALL REGINA TO SCHEDULE YOUR APPOINTMENT TO APPLY FOR THIS GREAT HOME. BRING PAYSTUB, POHOT ID, SOCIAL SECURITY CARD AND CHECK OR MONEY ORDER FOR $40 AND YOU CAOULD BE MOVING ITO THIS HOME WITH IN 24 HOURS. APPLY AT THE SAME TIME OF YOUR TOUR AND YOUR APPLICATION FEE WILL BE DUDECTED OFF YOUR FIRST MONTHS RENT.503-690-2462AMBER COURT APARTMENTS++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++cats are OK - purrrdogs are OK - wooof Location: BASELINE IN ALOHAits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$350 room (beaverton/aloha) |
beaverton/aloha |
|
2009-06-14 1:10PM |
|
What I have is 1 room avail in a 2 room apt.. Area is around T.V. Hwy and 160 th Ave. Besides rent, 1/2 power, t.v, internet, and phone if you use land line. I use verizon for the package.$50 for t.v. internet, and phone if you need all 3. If you use cell I will subtract $washer and dryer in aptonsite parkinggarage avail with more $Avail 7-1-09I do have 1 cat, and I think that is probably more than enoughneed more info, just askIf u need to move sooner let me know Location: beaverton/alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$995 / 3br - 2 Months Free - If you apply Today!!!!! OPEN HOUSE NOW (Aloha / 187th) (pic)
 |
Aloha / 187th |
|
2009-06-14 11:53AM |
|
18618 SW Bryant Street ****Open House Today*****Location: Aloha, ORApply Now at http://www.steedproperties.com and get the results in minutes!$0.00 Application Fee + Free RentGORGEOUS Interior , COME CHECK IT OUT!!! Huge Kitchen with Island, Pantry, Tile counters, LOTS of Cabinets Gas Heat !! All Appliances including Washer and Dryer which are upstairs with the bedrooms! Vaulted Ceilings Huge Master w/ walk in closet, Gorgeous Colors!! Fenced Back yard Come Home to this Peaceful Community!! Please call with any questions at 503 849 9742 InformationContact InformationKriste 503.849.9742PricingRent: $995.00 per monthAvailable Date: Sun Jun 14, 2009Deposit: 1000Minimum Lease: 13+ MonthsIncluded Utilities: NoneSpecial: CallProperty Location18618 SW Bryant StreetAloha, OR 97006FeaturesBedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 2.5Floors in Bldg: 2Square Footage: 1500Property Type: TownhousePets Allowed: Cats & DogsAgent Name: KristePet Information: Call Now AttributesRental Unit AmenitiesRefrigeratorDishwasherWasher/DryerFireplaceHardwood FloorsWall to Wall CarpetPatioBalconyOther AmenitiesAdditional StorageGuest ParkingPowered by vFlyer.comVFLYER ID: 2581881Photo GalleryPowered by vFlyer.comVFLYER ID: 2581881All information in this site is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and is subject to changecats are OK - purrrdogs are OK - wooof Location: Aloha / 187thits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$600 Room for rent..... All utilities included! (Beaverton/Aloha) (map) |
Beaverton/Aloha |
|
2009-06-14 11:20AM |
|
Seeking roommate for 3 bedroom/2.5 bathroom home with washer & dryer, deck, fenced yard, plenty of storage, Wi-Fi internet, cable, and landline. House consists of a greatroom downstairs and the bedrooms upstairs. The bedroom is large with own bathroom and a walk in closet. The house is on a cul-de-sac and so there is little traffic and plenty of parking.I have two lovely cats. Please no more cats, while a dog would be negotiable. $600/month covers all utilities. Looking for $250 fully refundable deposit with first months rent. Available July 1st. SW 170th (google map) (yahoo map) dogs are OK - wooof Location: Beaverton/Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$1650 / 4br - 7784 SW Bayberry Dr - 3 Level House (ALoha) (map) (pic)
 |
ALoha |
|
2009-06-14 11:20AM |
|
Ryan Tuttle or Mark Hessel | Jim McNeeley Real Estate | 971-344-5655 or 503-292-8125 7784 SW Bayberry Drive, Aloha, OR 4BR/4BA Single Family House $1,650/month Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms 4 full, 0 partial Sq Footage 3,872 Parking 2 dedicated Pet Policy No pets Deposit $1,400 DESCRIPTION 4 bedroom 4 bath 3872 sqft 3 level home with great view, 2 family rooms, 2 car garage, rec. room, decks, and a/c. see additional photos below RENTAL FEATURES Air conditioningWalk-in closetFamily roomLiving roomBonus/Rec roomDishwasherStove/OvenBalcony, Deck, or PatioYardCable-ready COMMUNITY FEATURES Garage parking LEASE TERMS One Year Lease. $1650-Rent $1400-Deposit $250-Cleaning fee $40 per adult application fee. This is a non smoking unit. Contact info: Ryan Tuttle or Mark HesselJim McNeeley Real Estate971-344-5655 or 503-292-8125 Equal Opportunity Housing Posted: May 31, 2009, 9:51am PDT Bayberry at 195th (google map) (yahoo map) Location: ALohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$695 / 2br - 1/2 off 1st month/ Tri-Plex w/garage (Beaverton/Aloha) |
Beaverton/Aloha |
|
2009-06-14 10:45AM |
|
Large 2 bedroom 1 bath with single garage, well maintained tri-plex. Must qualify 18164 SW Alexander, Beaverton Please call 503-699-7180 Affinity group Inc. Location: Beaverton/Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$1028 / 3br - BEAUTIFUL NEWER HOUSE FOR RENT (ALOHA) (map) (pic)
 |
ALOHA |
|
2009-06-14 9:52AM |
|
3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH 1300 SQ FOOT 2 LEVEL HOME, MASTER BATH HAS LARGE/DEEP GARDEN TUB W/SEPARATE SHOWER, BEAUTIFUL DARK HARDWOODS, VERY NICE PLUSH CARPET AND TILES IN AREAS, LIVINGROOM, HAS FIREPLACE, GAS FORCED AIR HEATING, STOVE, FRIDGE, DISHWASHER AND MICROWAVE PROVIDED, + ENERGY SAVER WASHER AND DRYER PROVIDED AS WELL. KITCHEN HAS NOOK AREA AND ISLAND, MORE OF A CUSTOM DECOR (NEUTRAL COLORS HOWEVER, ATTACHED GARAGE WITH OPENER, LANDLORD WILL PROVIDE LANDSCAPING. YARD NEEDS ONLY 1 MORE SIDE FENCED AND WILL BE DONE PRIOR TO MOVE IN, PETS OK WITH ADDITIONAL REFUNDABLE DEPOSITS/FEES. THE HOUSE IS LOCATED ON A QUIET DEAD END STREET.RENT REFLECTS DISCOUNT FOR SIGNING A 2 YEAR LEASE. THE OWNER PREFERS A 2 YEAR LEASE BUT IS WILLING TO NEGOTIATE, NO LESS THAN 12 MONTHS HOWEVER.$1100 REFUNDABLE SECURITY DEPOSIT$300 NON-REFUNDABLE FEEPET DEPOSITS/FEES DEPEND ON WHAT KIND AND WHAT SIZE, ETC.20487 SW PREMIER CT., ALOHA, OR 97006. Day phone : (360) 909-4030 Email : MMSPONY@AOL.COM Evening and weekend : 503-805-6942 Email : rentalbuz@gmail.com 206th (google map) (yahoo map) cats are OK - purrrdogs are OK - wooof Location: ALOHAits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$1198 NEWER HOUSE FOR RENT (ALOHA/HILLSBORO) (map) (pic)
 |
ALOHA/HILLSBORO |
|
2009-06-14 9:51AM |
|
3 BEDROOM, 1500 + SQUARE FOOT, 2 LEVEL, WITH 2.5 BATH, MASTER BATH HAS A DEEP \"GARDEN\" TUB, MASTER BEDROOM HAS AN OVERSIZED WALK IN CLOSET AS WELL. FORMAL LIVINGROOM WITH GAS FIREPLACE, FAMILY ROOM OFF KITCHEN, STOVE, DISHWASHER, FRIDGE ARE PROVIDED, OVERSIZED WASHER/DRYER PROVIDED AS WELL, GAS FORCED AIR HEATING, DOUBLE CAR GARAGE WITH OPENER LOCATED IN BACK OF HOUSE, NEWLY LANDSCAPED YARD OFF FAMILYROOM, IT IS FENCED AND NICE SIZE, HOA MAINTAINS FRONT YARD AREAS, OWNER WILL PROVIDE LANDSCAPING IN THE SIDE YARD. THIS HOME IS LOCATED IN A BEAUTIFUL NEIGHBORHOOD WITH BEAUTIFUL TREE LINED STREETS.RENT REFLECTS DISCOUNT FOR SIGNING A 2 YEAR LEASE. THE OWNER PREFERS 2 YEAR LEASE BUT WILLING TO NEGOTIATE, NO LESS THAN 12 MONTH HOWEVER.SEC DEP $1200NON-REF FEE - $300PET OK WITH ADDITIONAL DEP/FEES - DEPENDS ON TYPE, SIZE, ETC.4652 SE LONE OAK STREET, HILLSBORO, OR 97123Day phone : (360) 909-4030 Email : MMSPONY@AOL.COM Evening and weekend : 503-805-6942 Email : rentalbuz@gmail.com TV HWY at BROOKWOOD (google map) (yahoo map) cats are OK - purrrdogs are OK - wooof Location: ALOHA/HILLSBOROits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$1295 / 4br - Pets Welcome Free Rent for the Rest of June 4 Bedroom 2 Full Bath (Aloha / Beaverton) (map) (pic)
 |
Aloha / Beaverton |
|
2009-06-14 9:45AM |
|
Remodeled fall of 2007…4 Bedroom 2 Full Bathroom house with 2 car garage, fenced yard and A/C!Items replaced last fall (10/07)…All Appliances (including Refrigerator),Washer and Dryer,Hot Water Heater,Carpet in all Bedrooms,Laminate Floors throughout,Tile Bathrooms,Garage door,Insulated Garage,All Light Fixtures, & Sockets,Replaced Cabinets and Tile in Kitchen,Bathroom Cabinets & Toilets,Windows and Exterior Doors!This house has a fully fenced yard for you pets and a covered patio on the front and side porches.House is Available now, and receive the rest of June rent free by signing a 1 year lease!Your pets are part of your family and should always be welcome wherever you choose to move!Please e-mail for private showing. Tara at Heritage (google map) (yahoo map) cats are OK - purrrdogs are OK - wooof Location: Aloha / Beavertonits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$385 (((ROOM FOR RENT INCLUD UTILITIES ))) ((((Aloha&HILLSBORO)))) |
(((Aloha&HILLSBORO))) |
|
2009-06-14 9:35AM |
|
ROOM F0R RENT INCLUD UTILITIES NEAR SHOPPING GOOD LOCATION CORNELL AND BASELINE $385.00CALL INFORMATION 503-984-7281 THANK YOU.. Location: (((Aloha&HILLSBORO)))its NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$153000 / 3br - BEAVERTON FIXER - 1500 sq ft on 1/2 acre lot (ALOHA) (pic)
 |
ALOHA |
|
2009-06-14 8:15AM |
|
I had this house sold but my buyer could not get his funds to come through. I dropped the price in order to get this house sold right away.It will be worth $220,000 once it is fixed up. It will take about $20,000 in work to make it nice again. There is nothing major wrong with the house.3 bed1 bathlarge fenced yarddetached garageHouse needs carpet, some drywall, new kitchen, landscaping, etc. This could be a great house once the work is done.Mike 503-705-8031 6675 SW 185th (google map) (yahoo map) Location: ALOHAits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$450 Room for rent with private bathroom (Aloha) (map) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-14 7:37AM |
|
The bedroom is located upstairs. There is currently a flight school student living in the master bedroom upstairs with his five year old friendly lab. In the downstairs room is a contractor with his super mellow 4 year old lab. The house has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. We are only renting out 3 of the rooms, leaving one room open for guests/office/whatever.None of the bedroom walls touch any other bedroom, and this makes everything a little more private. Each person has their own bathroom. Bathrooms are located right next to the bedrooms.The kitchen and laundry are shared. There is lots of cupboard and fridge space. Also, lots of storage in the garage.Utilities are shared among those living in the house.Rent is $450/mo for either of the rooms. First and last months rent $900 to move you in. Rooms are available immediately!This house is located about 2 miles from Intels Aloha campus.There is a bus stop at the end of the main street, walking distance from a park, dog park, grocery store and drug store and a short drive to Beaverton, Fred Meyer, movie theater, golf course, and schools.Let me know if you have any questions. Shayna Bernhardt at 195th (google map) (yahoo map) Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$214900 / 3br - Great Starter! (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-14 6:37AM |
|
Carli Weckerly, Broker | John L. Scott Real Estate | 503-299-9988 or 503-655-1711 19350 SW Rosedale Ct., Aloha, OR 3BR/2BA Single Family House offered at $214,900 Year Built 1986 Sq Footage 1,056 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 2 full, 0 partial Floors Unspecified Parking Unspecified Lot Size 3,484 sqft HOA/Maint $0 per month DESCRIPTION MOVE-IN ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath that is a real gem! Meticulously clean and well maintained plus located on a cul-de-sac. New roof, vinyl windows, forced air gas heat, A/C, fresh exterior paint and two extra storage spaces. Call Carli Weckerly today for a private showing. 503-299-9988 or 503-655-1711. see additional photos below ADDITIONAL PHOTOS Seller contact info: Carli Weckerly, BrokerJohn L. Scott Real Estate503-299-9988 or 503-655-1711 For sale by agent/broker Equal Opportunity Housing Posted: Dec 16, 2008, 11:51am PST Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$415 Furnished or none Furnished (Beaverton/Aloha) |
Beaverton/Aloha |
|
2009-06-13 1:55PM |
|
An Asian lady is looking for you to share her house.Please Email to her for any questions. Thanks, Location: Beaverton/Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$800 NEED 3 BDRM BY JUNE 30TH (BEAVERTON/ALOHA) |
BEAVERTON/ALOHA |
|
2009-06-13 10:58AM |
|
Our lease is up June 30th. Looking to stay in the Beaverton/Aloha area. I need deposits worked into the rent.... we would like a house with a garage and fenced yard for our dog. dogs are OK - wooof Location: BEAVERTON/ALOHAits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
Just south of Hwy 26 / Cornelius Pass Rd (Aloha / Hillsboro) (pic)
 |
Aloha / Hillsboro |
|
2009-06-12 12:31PM |
|
Click Here For Website Location: Aloha / Hillsboroits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
POP CANS (Beaverton, Aloha, Hilsboro, Tigard) |
Beaverton, Aloha, Hilsboro, Tigard |
|
2009-06-05 3:47PM |
|
We are a family of six, us kids have been taught that a family that vacations together earns together! We are going on a road trip to California to visit cousins. We need to earn spending money. If you have any pop or beer cans, bottles, or glass for recycling we will gladly come and take them off your hands.Thank you for your support and have a great day! Location: Beaverton, Aloha, Hilsboro, Tigardits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
Need Spa parts, circ pump (aloha) |
aloha |
|
2009-06-05 10:04AM |
|
Trying to get hot tub going for sister, I need a circ pump or other thing to help her get up and running for her back Location: alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
Wanted: Canoe (Aloha) |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-05 7:42AM |
|
Wanted, a canoe. Prefer the molded plastic kind like the Coleman ones. Send pictures and prices. I dont have much to spend, but can trade some walnut logs for firewood, maybe 1/2 cord or more once cut and split, towards the cost. I also have a wood chipper I can trade. Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
Old garden hoses (Aloha) |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-05 6:44AM |
|
Dont throw away that old garden hose; recycle it instead. Im setting up drip irrigation for my garden and need old hoses to cut up. Leaky ones and broken smashed ends are ok since Ill be cutting them for each raised bed.Looking for free hoses around the Beaverton Aloha Hillsboro area. Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
Couple Looking for tattoos (Hillsboro/Aloha/Beaverton) |
Hillsboro/Aloha/Beaverton |
|
2009-06-04 1:24PM |
|
Hello my husband and myself are looking to each get tattooed. He would like a heart on each arm one with my name and his in one and the other with my daughter name and his. He would like them to be 3x3 or so and just the outline of the heart and names in color. I would like a 3x4 or so butterfly in color. Please email us with your price and location. Thank you for reading and i look forward to hearing from you soon. Location: Hillsboro/Aloha/Beavertonits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$157500 / 1br - Remodeled House for Sale NOT A SHORT SALE BRING ME AN OFFER (Aloha) (map) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-02 5:27PM |
|
For sale by owner...1 bedroom 1 bath house. . Deck is ready for a sunroom addition. This house is close to Intel and Microsoft near Johnson and 185th in neighborhood built in 2005. Home has a large fenced private yard and large cedar deck. Home has stainless steel appliances, granite counters, hardwoods and tile, storage cabinets, tiled shower, vinyl windows, Newer roof and electrical panel. Cedar siding and more. This is not a short sale and I am only offering the house for sale for a few days if there are no good offers, I will lease the home for 1 year. This a great first time buyer house. The house is small at 580 sf., but with the large private yard and deck ready for a (DIY vinyl insulated living area sunroom 192sf kit @ around $9000) You can increase the size of the home. Just to get an idea of the value, bare lots across the street are listed as starting at $135000. No realtors calls please. If you have a client I will pay 2%. With a full price offer I will have the yard landscaped. House is located at 18530 SW Ping ct. Aloha, OrJeff(541)519-2625 PS I DONT HAVE INTERNET, SO you must call me. No contract sale offers please. 18530 SW Ping Ct (google map) (yahoo map) Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$129000 Great For 1st Time Buyer (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-02 4:00PM |
|
[VLSHomes Id: VLS5535177] Aloha Washington County, OR description: Call for more information 360-567-4042.3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome. AT Wholesale NW Properties we offer buyers the advantage of discounted wholesale properties.The Wholesale Division of Messick Realty Group prides itself in being a buyers advocate. When we are representing you as the buyer we guarantee that if your offer is accepted it will not be bumped by another offer. Please go to wholesalenwcom to view more of our homes. Sign up to be apart of the buyers program, you will receive notification on price drops and have first chance to buy these homes before they hit the market. Details: Bedrooms: 3 Bathrooms: 2.50 Property Type: Townhouse Square Feet: 1814 More Photos and Current Price financials: Taxes: $2,181.00 Contact Information: Messick Realty Group Joe SpiesPhone: 360-521-6761Contact agent Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$139000 1714sf, Lots of Room, AC (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-02 3:59PM |
|
[VLSHomes Id: VLS5535179] Aloha Washington County, OR description: This roomy 1700 SQ. FT offers low HOA, Air Cond, walk-in closet, big family room, deck, eat-bar, attached garage, close to shopping, busline and restraurants, very low traffic in quiet neighborhood. Call 360-567-4042 for more information.AT Wholesale NW Properties we offer buyers the advantage of discounted wholesale properties.The Wholesale Division of Messick Realty Group prides itself in being a buyers advocate. When we are representing you as the buyer we guarantee that if your offer is accepted it will not be bumped by another offer. Please go to wholesalenwcom to view more of our homes. Sign up to be apart of the buyers program, you will receive notification on price drops and have first chance to buy these homes before they hit the market. Details: Bedrooms: 3 Bathrooms: 2.50 Property Type: Townhouse Square Feet: 1714 More Photos and Current Price financials: Taxes: $2,091.00 Contact Information: Messick Realty Group Joe SpiesPhone: 360-521-6761Contact agent Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$184000 1272sf, Close to Park (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-02 3:57PM |
|
[VLSHomes Id: VLS5576361] Aloha Washington County, OR description: Delightful updated one level ranch in quiet neighborhood. Large fenced front and backyard with deck. Vinyl windows, open kitchen and family room. Across from neighborhood park.For more information call 360-567-4042.AT Wholesale NW Properties we offer buyers the advantage of discounted wholesale properties.The Wholesale Division of Messick Realty Group prides itself in being a buyers advocate. When we are representing you as the buyer we guarantee that if your offer is accepted it will not be bumped by another offer. Please go to wholesalenwdotcom to view more of our homes. Sign up to be apart of the buyers program, you will receive notification on price drops and have first chance to buy these homes before they hit the market. Details: Bedrooms: 3 Bathrooms: 2.00 Property Type: Ranch More Photos and Current Price financials: Taxes: $2,134.00 Contact Information: Messick Realty Group Joe SpiesPhone: 360-521-6761Contact agent Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
$205000 1832sf, Feels Like the Country (Aloha) (pic)
 |
Aloha |
|
2009-06-02 3:55PM |
|
[VLSHomes Id: VLS5535224] Aloha Washington County, OR description: Feels like you are in the country, very dramatic once youre inside! Beautiful addition in 1995 - Island Kitchen, Master Suite and Family Room. Plus original 3 BRs up front w/ remodeled hall bathroom. Huge rear yard - this lot is over 350 Ft deep! Detached 3-car garage, RV parking, and privacy. Huge deck for you to enjoy.Call for more information 360-567-4042AT Wholesale NW Properties we offer buyers the advantage of discounted wholesale properties.The Wholesale Division of Messick Realty Group prides itself in being a buyers advocate. When we are representing you as the buyer we guarantee that if your offer is accepted it will not be bumped by another offer. Please go to wholesalenwcom to view more of our homes. Sign up to be apart of the buyers program, you will receive notification on price drops and have first chance to buy these homes before they hit the market. Details: Bedrooms: 4 Bathrooms: 2.00 Property Type: Ranch Square Feet: 1832 More Photos and Current Price financials: Taxes: $2,275.00 Contact Information: Messick Realty Group Joe SpiesPhone: 360-521-6761Contact agent Location: Alohaits NOT ok to contact this poster with services or other commercial interests |
|
next
100 Listings >
|
|
|
|